THIS IS OUR GAMECHANGING PROGRAM 2024! (TENTATIVE)

GLOBAL STAGE
SILENT STAGE

GLOBAL STAGE

8:45 AM

LIVE ACT: Nina Sofie

9:00 AM

Welcome

Welcome to the 4Pioneers Day - presented by Conny Lee (FM4) & Rene Ach (PULS 24)

9:05 AM

Keynote: Thriving Vienna

Vienna City Councilor for Finance, Economy, Labor, International Affairs

9:15 AM

Keynote: Estonia’s Global Position in AI - European Silicon Valley

Ott Velsberg (Chief Government Data Officer, Estonia)

9:30 AM

Keynote: Infinite possibilities - Europe & the AI revolution

Vanessa Cann (NYONIC)

9:50 AM

Gamechanging Moments

10:05 AM

Panel: Regulating the AI-Revolution - Balancing Ethical Concerns and Global Competitiveness

Vanessa Cann (NYONIC), Ursula Poznanski (Bestseller-Author), Sepp Hochreiter - presented by Gundula Geiginger

10:55 AM

Keynote: AI in industry and requirements of an industrial corporation

Patricia Neumann (SIEMENS)

11:05 AM

Keynote: How does AI influence our work environment?

Sead Ahmetovic (WeAreDevelopers)

11:10 AM

Keynote: Research & Development Campus ISTA

Martin Hetzer (Lead Research Program Aging)

11:15 AM

Keynote: Finanzierung von Forschung und Innovation

11:20 AM

Gamechanging Moments

11:35 AM

Panel: Impact Investing

Birgit Radl (Wanko), Jörg Mooshuber (Amundi), Johannes Ortner (Alia), Simon Weiler (e-fund research) - presented by Wolfgang Schiefer (PULS 24)

12:15 PM

Live Act: FIVA

with the song "Millionen"

12:20 PM

Fireside Chat: The Power of Change - Turning Crises into Opportunities

Larissa Kravitz (Investorella), Carmen Thornton (Thornton & Kautz)

12:35 PM

Panel: Fearless Investing - Empowered by AI-driven Insights

Monika Rosen (ÖAG), Lisa Fassl (Female Founders), Yasmine Mesloub (Financial Literacy Advocate), Christian Niedermüller (Blocktrade)

1:20 PM

Keynote: Female Factor - Brilliant Leading Ladies

Mahdis Gharaei (Female Factor)

1:35 PM

Gamechanging Moments

1:50 PM

Panel: Leading African Innovation

Nkemdilim Uwaje Begho (Futuresoft), Charity Wanjiku (Strauss Energy), Moses Acquah (Grundfos), Till Wahnbaeck (IMPACC) - presented by Leonie Heitz (ORF)

2:40 PM

Live Act: Arnela Graf

with the song "Bin doch jung"

2:45 PM

Fireside Chat: Biodiversity

Viviana Ruiz Gutierrez (Cornell Lab of Ornithology)

3:00 PM

Fireside Chat: Agro-Innovation, Sustainability & AI

3:35 PM

Keynote: Innovation in Packaging

Alexander Schau (Erdal/Frosch)

3:45 PM

Keynote: Case Study Recycling

3:55 PM

Comedy: Christian Dolezal

4:10 PM

Fireside Chat: The Power of Cooperation - A showcase for sustainable energy

Leonhard Schitter (Energie AG)

4:25 PM

Panel: Constructing Tomorrow - Building Materials of the Future

Gudrun Senk (Wiener Linien), Mag. Samuel Krupensky (Kruner Industries), Wolfgang Gebetsroither (Hausverstand Bau) - presented by Marlene Nowotny (Ö1)

5:10 PM

Green Flying

5:15 PM

Fireside Chat: The Power of Cooperation - A showcase for sustainable energy

5:30 PM

Panel: Safeguarding the Future: The Crucial Role of Increades Security in AI

Thomas Plank (tributech.io), Ott Velsberg (Chief Government Data Officer Estonia), Susanne Mortimore (LexisNexis)

6:00 PM

Panel: Exploring AI-Evolution -  Between Humanity and Superintelligence

Henry Dobson, Beau Lotto (neuroscientist)

6:45 PM

Fireside Chat: What's the story? Future Trends in AI

Oliver Heyden (FirstSignals)

7:00 PM

Live Act: Rahel

7:05 PM

Keynote: Music on Chips

Ray Wanda

7:10 PM

Keynote: Startups

7:15 PM

Fireside Chat: Storm Nights - Success & Failure in Entrepreneurship

Eirini Rapti (Inne), Travis Pittmann (Tourradar), Lucanus Polagnoli (Calm/Storm)

7:30 PM

Panel: Rescue Operation - Strengthening the Austrian Startup Scene

Eirini Rapti (Inne), Gert Hirczi (Wirtschaftsagentur), Travis Pittmann (Tourradar), Oliver Holle - presented by Stephanie Cox (ASHOKA)

8:05 PM

Keynote: Startups

8:10 PM

State Prize for Digitalization